Fukumura Mizuki

An emotional reunion☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

The high temperature in Tokyo today was 24℃
Looks like it was hotter than Okinawa!

 

Today all the members had a shooting~
It was suuuuper fun

 

During free time my stylist taught me how to braid my hair! For braiding, there’s “plain” (French) type and “reverse” (Dutch) type, and since I only knew how to do plain,
my stylist taught me the other :music:
o0480064112904721636[1]

 

I did my best ( ̄ー+ ̄*)
Even though it was my first time she said I did a good job :music:
I’ll keep at it

 

…the conclusion of the anpan saga…
So…it would have been good to share with my brothers, right…
BUT!!!(∩゚Д゚ΣΣ when I got home there was no more anpan!!!

 

(´・ω・`)…of course this is going to be an Anpanman-style problem:
Q1 What sort of room is the Anpan factory?
Q2 What pattern is on the hat that Mr. Jam wears to sleep?

 

Mwahaha   ̄m ̄ I wonder if those are kinda hard 692

 

Well then, tomorrow
Sayashi Riho-chan, Satou Masaki-chan, and I will have a talk and handshake at
19:00~at HMV Sapporo Stella Place
Interior Event Spaec♪

 

The long-awaited weekend
I’m looking forward to the campaign too

 

Hokkaido is cold!
Everyone who comes, please stay warm
Everyone in Hokkaido, please wait for us :bikkuri:

 

Ooh ooh!!!
Today, I came across something wonderful1075 Zukki Eripon1075 Zukki Eripon1075 Zukki Eripon
o0480064112904712429[1]

An emotional reunion
I played it for the first time in a while

 

 

Oyasumizuki

 

Today is the 100th day since New Year’s 864[1] Mizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11819228523.html
Leave a comment

Anpan☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today
Michishige Sayumi-san
Fukumura Mizuki←
Sayashi Riho-chan
and Iikubo Haruna-chan
the 4 of us had a shooting for「Kimono Walker」♪

 

For the shoot each of us got to wear the sort of kimono that is worn in real coming of age ceremonies

o0480036012903771106[1]

We liked them quite a bit.
We put them on thinking, there’s no way we can tell which one is the cutest!

 

The obi knots were also adorable and flashyhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

 

When the date of publication is decided, I’ll announce it1075 Zukki Eripon

 

 

Since work ended early today…I went to see it :music:

 

『Frozen』

 

…Ah (・Д・)ノ I’m not lying lol

 

Since I’ve been constantly saying I wanna go I wanna go and then never actually going, I’m glad I went (´∀`))b finally 3768-2

 

The expressiveness and the characters were amazing!
And…(´b`*) ah…I won’t say it

 

The way young princess Anna behaved… reminded me of my little brother (´∀`;)
The way she talked and her movements… both were my brother (゚Д゚;)
Right after the movie ended my mother and I were like “didn’t they resemble each other?!” and we laughed.

 

 

o0480064112903771080[1]

Ah!Panda!I bought these on a whim.
It’s anpaaaaaan 848[1]
Should I split them with my bothers? lol
↑It’s already too late to include my older bother hahaha

 

Oyasumizuki

 

Hello!Station #62
http://youtu.be/-hgvAu-nLqQ

 

The MC is Oda Sakura o(^▽^)o

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11818378389.html
Leave a comment

Hiroshima☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today we were in Sayashi Riho-chan’s hometown!
And, among the Hello!Pro Trainees who tagged along, it was Tanbara Ruru’s hometown!
The Hiroshima prefecture concert

o0480064012899335462[1]

 

 

o0480072012899330692[1]

Riho-chan always snuggles up to me lol
There are even times when she doesn’t realize she’s doing it.
Isn’t that scary lol
There are also times when she just comes up and makes a dramatic face and says “take a picture!”
Like “here I am, it’s Sayashi!” lol
Riho-chan is cute when she’s like that

 

Today Riho-chan was obviously different from usual
She was fidgety…and impatient…
and making our jokes seem ridiculous all by herself…lol
Anyway there was a lot of funny stuff, but
her nervousness got passed on to me and I became nervous

 

Riho-chan may be a scatterbrain, but the Sayashi Riho you see in concerts is super cool!(although today she fell over lol)

 

I saw Riho crying for the first time in a while.
I ended up crying in sympathy (ノд・。) *drip* :aseru:

 

The whole venue lit up in bright red glowsticks looked awesome!!!
Makes you feel like getting fired up \(//∇//)\
Seeing all the red, I didn’t want it to end…

 

During Michishige-san’s MC, we got to hear her talk about her elementary school memories of Hiroshima, and I remembered that my first time in Hiroshima was for a TV recording I did with Riho-chan!
Afterwards…I bought soy sauce marinated oysters that Riho’s mama recommended, and they were suuuuuuuuuuper delicious~

 

Since we come here so often for Hello concerts there are lots more memories to make http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gifhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

Since it was the first concert in 2 weeks
I was reeeeeally really really looking forward to it, but it was even a zillion times more fun than I expectedヽ(*’∀’)ノノ

 

Seeing the fans, and Riho-chan’s big smile…I’m totally satisfied d(´∀`*)!

 

 

Tomorrow we have a concert in Oyakama Shimin Kaikan♪
Before the concert
Michishige Sayumi-san
Fukumura Mizuki←
Ikuta Erina-chan
Satou Masaki-chan
and Kudou Haruka-chan
The 5 of us will be doing a handshake in the Oyakama Shimin Kaikan lobby at 11:15

 

If you have time please come~
I’m looking forward to tomorrow tooーヽ(´□`*)ノ←Tomorrow I wanna get more POWERRRR←my tension is hiiiiiiiigh←hahaha

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11814710831.html
Leave a comment

Amusement park☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Ah it was soooo much fun \(´U`*)/
I forgot everything and just enjoyed myself~ :music:

 

Today was the filming for “Morning Musume ’14 & S/mileage DVD MAGAZINE Vol.1″~ :nikoniko: :raburabu:

 

The plan was “let’s get to know each other better!” “let’s socialize!”
for the members appearing together in the “Illium” show that starts in June!!
We went to Tochigi amusement park~http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif
Anyway everyone had fun!We were running around freely hahaha

o0480027012898192548[1]

Soooooooo! Where are we?
Since at an amusement park it’s standard to ride 2 at a time,
we decided which people would ride together by
“let’s separate with rock paper scissors!” but since one person thought, isn’t it only scary if you ride the attractions alone?
we got divided unevenly…Σ(lliд゚ノ)ノ !!!

 

The rain showers and thunder were terrible, but I’m glad we didn’t stop.

 

I’m looking forward to rehearsal starting ((*゚Д゚)ゞ!
o0480064112898207934[1]

 

Today is Berryz’s Sugaya Risako’s birthday
Since forever ago I’ve loved Sugaya-san’s “I’ll never give up” solo part in Sakura←Nyuugakushiki
I was so happy to hear it at Hina Fest recently :heart:
I hope Sugaya-san has a wonderful year 1075 Zukki Eripon

 

Everyone who entered school, moved up a grade, started a job, or moved,
how is your fresh start going??
Even though I’m thinking “do your best in your new life!”
living hours are changing, and you probably haven’t gotten used to your new lives yet.
Back when I joined Morning Musume my physical condition suffered too…

 

But……when I was tired,
rather than thinking (×∀×; ugh it’s impossible…
isn’t it better to think,
“Today for one day I did the best I could for myself (´∀`))b” ?

 

Ah, I have to take my own advice…

 

Those words feel kinda like a magic spell
So pleeease remember them when you’re worn out :raburabu:

 

 

There’s also one in the high point of the “Password is 0″ lyrics:
♪A shape that’s been drawn, your shape; A strength that continues, true strength♪
Kinda makes you wanna (n’∀’)fight!!! doesn’t it :up:

 

 

Tomorrow is the long-awaited concert
It’s Riho-chan’s hometown~←hometown handshakes~they’re fun aren’t they( ´Д`)←The handshake starts at 12:00!!←of course Rihoriho will be there~
Well then!I gotta get ready to stay overnight!!
Everyone, is there something that you always take with you on overnight trips, that other people don’t take with them??

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11813887488.html
Leave a comment

Handshake with me in Osaka today☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today we did 10 simultaneous handshake events for our 56th single
“Jikuu wo Koe, Uchuu wo Koe / Password is 0″~☆

 

I got to do mine at Tower Records in Osaka.

 

Before the handshake
☆Kyoto→Shiga→from Kyoto to Osaka☆

 

I went through 3 prefectures in 1 day! Since I was thinking about the campaign in Osaka I enjoyed Lake Biwa and the Kyoto Imperial Garden

 

Twitter too☆

 

e-radio FM Shiga「charge!」
OA→4/16
I met KINAKO-san for the first time since since Pyoko Pyoko Ultra and we got to discuss things we talked about in those days and my impressions and so forth♪
KINAKO-saaaan, it was fun.
Thank you so much (*´Д`*)ノ))

 

KBS Kyoto「Datte Suki Nan Desu Mon」
OA→4/12
The personality Moritani-san is a very excitable person, it was really funny♪
He answered my tricky questions without hesitation hahaha
Please check it out :music:

 

 

Then for the handshake event, I was at Tower Records Umeda NU Chayamachi!
《Fuku-chan, thanks for coming to Osaka!!》
There was a banner that said that!
I was… so happy (ノ_<) :aseru: :aseru:
And moved 。・゚・(´□`*)。・゚・ *sniff* thank you.

 

And so many fans came even though it’s such a busy season
I’m happy people came from so many different places d(´∀`*)!

 

There were also people who told me about the event I couldn’t attend because of influenza, and showed me the pictures they took…I wonder if I was able to meet with some people who I couldn’t meet then?
Won’t the changed day come quickly? (>_<)

 

 

Wear your new「0 jacket」!!!

 

4/16 I’ll be happy if a lot of people love both songs from our double A-side
Everyone please watch and listen to it a lot~

 

Today, I met some fabulous elevator buttons.
It was the first time I saw such unique buttons I felt such an itch to push.
o0480064012896052196[1]

 

I pressed them.
…it was the best (´ ◇ `)b Osaka is the best☆

 

I think I have to be more careful about falling asleep on the Shinkansen.
Ju-On…(*`Д´)っ)) no way !! lol

 

 

Today is Miyazaki Yuka-chan’s birthday♪
Yuka-chan has a really quiet, airhead image!
But since we haven’t talked much I want to get to know the Yuka that’s not her image☆
Congrats on turning 20
I hope she has a great year 5249[1]

 

 

A N D!
Everyone, you’re not interested enough in my liesーー
ヽ(*`д´*)ノhmph

 

lol
o0480064112896052242[1]

 

Mixed juice :raburabu: :raburabu:

 

 

Oyasumizuki

 

 

Hello!Station #61
You can see the MV for Morning Musume ’14′s「Password is 0」!

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11811920542.html
Leave a comment

Handshake with me in Osaka☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

The pollen was so insane today that my eyes were itchy even inside! (´・ωゞ)*rub rub* And I kept sneezing!Ugh. It was terrible (-_-)

 

 

Tomorrow are the 10 simultaneous handshake events to commemorate our 56th single!!!

 

I’ll be going to…Osaka
Tower Records Umeda NU Chayamachi store in the interior event space
18:30 Talk & handshake♪

 

We regularly visit Osaka for concerts, but since I’m going by myself tomorrow, I’m just as nervous as ever (*゚Q゚*)

 

I wonder if I can hijack my manager’sTwitter??

 

Tee hee

 

Ahh, starting tomorrow Riho-chan, Kanon-chan, and Sakura-chan will be high school students!
Congrats on your first day of high school o(‘ー’o)♪

 

And I became a high school senior!
…I already got to the point where I don’t want to say my age.
Time goes by too quickly.

 

 

 

AH! Yesterday’s quiz…((‘д’o≡o’д’))

 

The correct answer is…

 

Egao→Egao no Kimi wa Taiyou sa
Zero→Zero Kara Hajimaru Seishun~☆

 

Yaaaaaay ( ̄▽ ̄) Was it hard maybe?

 

It’s simple, right?But if you read from the other side…

 

It could be our new song「0」!

 

 

Tomorrow everyone gets new school uniforms, and work starts!
With promotions and stuff it’s like you get a new start in life. But the sales tax is increasing too…
Let’s all do our best!1075 Zukki Eripon

 

 

Today was April Fools, but
I didn’t see any of the members…

o0480064112894911428[1]

(bubble: “even though I didn’t see the members I was tricked 4 times!”)

 

 

 

There’s a site for the 56th single now!
http://www.helloproject.com/morningmusume/tokisora/

Check it check it~ :music:

 

 

Sooo April Fool’s is already over.
No more tricks!

 

 

Since I’m on spring break from school
I’m going to see a movie.
I’ve been looking forward to Frozen for a long time ( ̄▽+ ̄*)1075 Zukki Eripon

 

 

 

Oyasumizuki

o0480064112894911486[1]

(bubble: “I got it in only one try”)

Advance sales for the play「LILIUM」 through the member blogs

Reception is open:3/28(Fri)12:00~4/6(Sun)23:59

URL:http://eplus.jp/lilium-blog/ (PC, mobile can both be used)

Furthermore, the last show in Tokyo 6/15(日)15:00 is not covered by this method.

 

We’ll be appearing together with S/mileage, but the MM ’14 participating members are Fukumura Mizuki, Sayashi Riho, Suzuki Kanon, Ishida Ayumi, Satou Masaki, Kudou Haruka, and Oda Sakurahttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

Even though I don’t know much yet, I’m looking forward to it :raburabu:

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11810959820.html
Leave a comment

Almost☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Since the cherry blossoms were so pretty, today I got out at a slightly farther away train station and walked1075 Zukki Eripon

o0480064012893551521[1]

But my photo sucks…lol
They’re so pretty in person~

 

Everyone, have you gone to see the flowers~?
It looks like they’re at full bloom today and tomorrow.
Since the wind has been strong lately, I hope they hurry~

 

 

Today was a day of photo shoots and interviews
We talked a lot about our 56th double A-side single that goes on sale 4/16 
「Jikuu wo Koe, Uchuu wo Koe/Password is 0」

 

☆TV fan☆ 4/24 (Thursday)on sale
Fukumura, Ikuta, Suzuki, Iikubo
It’s the first time the 4 of us will be combined together!

 

☆smart☆ 4/24 (Thursday)on sale
Fukumura, Sayashi, Ishida, Oda
For the interview the topic was, in regard to the people who came to the first day of the spring tour,  “Crossing space and time~♪I was deeply moved”!

 

☆Oricon Style☆
Fukumura, Ikuta, Sayashi, Iikubo, Ishida
We were divided into Uchuu no Koe team and Password team, and it was fun because our introductions and the things we talked about were totally different
The interview and video will be published on Oricon Style’s homepage. I’ll post it in the future!!

o0354047212893551463[1]

 

Speaking of…during conversations at handshake events and stuff
People are abbreviating the song title “Jikuu wo Koe, Uchuu wo Koe” to “tokisora” * huh???
The members abbreviate too but
We say stuff like “Jikuu wo Koe” and “Wagamama”!

 

I wonder why it’s so complicated and different?

 

The other thing that surprised me was “Chihei Hongan”
Chihei Hongan is…
“Kono Chikyuu ni Heiwa wo Honki ni Negatteru!hahaha
This way of thinking is amazing!lol so interesting 1075 Zukki Eripon

 

So, a question!

 

「Egao」and「Zero」

 

What songs are those??

 

 

NHK’s「Morning Musume 55 Special」
I’m watching the recording now~
Yesterday I fell asleep in the bathーー( ̄ー+ ̄;)?

 

 

 

Now I’m watching “Waratte Iitomo!” I’m lonely…o0020002012371683756[1]
I’m so honored to have had the privilege of appearing on a TV program that my parents watched when they were kids.
Thank you so much

 

 

Oyasumizuki

 

 

Thank you for yesterday’s ranking.
Ah (・∀・)I’ll say this for the time being…
When it was time for the report, it seems the senpai pulled in more letters!!
( ̄ー+ ̄*)1075 Zukki Eripon

 

 

Morning Musume ’14 「Jikuu wo Koe Uchuu wo Koe/Password is 0」handshake event announcement

 

・When:2014 4/2 (wed) 18:30~
・Where:Tower Records Umeda NUChayamachi interior event space
・Address:〒530-0013 Osaka Kita ward Chayamachi 10-12NU chayamachi 6F

・Performer: Fukumura Mizuki

————-

* “tokisora” is a way of pronouncing just the first kanji in Jikuu and Uchuu

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11809917471.html
1 Comment

Hina Fest☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

The concert that started yesterday
Hello!Project! 2014 Hina Fest~Full Course~in Pacifico Yokohama
is already over…
I felt like it went by too quickly.

 

The main event corner in each of the 4 performances, everyone really worked to make the fans enjoy them!Since they only had one chance max!It felt like a challenge in that way.

 

The other group’s performances made such a strong vision!

 

 

Whenever I saw ℃-ute reflected their facial expressions were super cool and every image looked like perfect photo after perfect photo, it was so beautiful
There were songs with a really cool feeling and also ones with a cute feeling
The way they totally projected their voices was also really coolhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gifhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gifhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

Ah! I should’ve studied properly ((((;゚Д゚))

 

 

I think gold really suits everyone in Berryz now
Sakura→Nyuugakushiki was the best
The whole venue was like (゚∇゚ノノ”☆(゚∇゚ノノ”☆(゚∇゚ノノ” Chachacha♪

 

Tsugunaga-san’s voice was stable even while she was running. And the end of her solo part was sexy!

 

I had a lot of time to get ready before I sang.
Out of Berryz’s songs they sang the 7 of them connected 4 sets of lyrics together but it wasn’t too much, they did a beautiful job connecting them3768-2

 

 

We’re not the main event today, but Morning Musume ’14 will do our best to leave behind an impression with the few songs we’re given so that the fans will enjoy themselves!!!

 

The all-member song is one that I have a lot of emotional attachment tohttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif
Since it was the first time we sang it in full I was happy.

 

 

Somehow, this turned into a report lol
What’s my grade? lol

 

 

I want to share this with the people who came today, but I couldn’t…I wanted to say that it’s amazing the way Hello! gets together! And if you want to see one, please come by our concerts!

 

And, as for the results of au Book Pass… #1 was…
Berryz Koubou!!!
All of Berryz’s photos are amazing.
Looking at them was so fun I wanted to brag about it!
The victory tiara is pretty
Tsugunaga-san took a picture for me m(__)m5249[1]
{D6CAB9C3-AC61-414D-AE3A-DF70CC7CB0A7:01}

 

I’m happy I got to talk to Tsugunaga-san a lot in my free time today :raburabu:

 

 

Uuugh, I;m so sleepy.
Full course was fun!
Thank you for cheering us on
Thank you(σ´□`)σ・・・・…━━━━beeeeeam!!
o0480064012892468222[1]

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11808992086.html
Leave a comment

Picture I drew→☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

Today all members of MM ’14 had an exciting photoshootー :music:

 

The studio was pure white so the moment we entered it was dazzling!
And besides that, the daylight shone into the studio in a really pretty way
…several people put on sunscreen just to be safe (; ̄▽+ ̄A) me too… 1075 Zukki Eripon

 

When the details of the photoshoot came in via fax, stuff like “give the costumes this kind of feeling” was written but it was so dark we couldn’t read it.
So!!
“Eh? Isn’t it surprising we don’t know about the costumes?”
“Maybe we’re supposed to look forward to the day of the shoot?”
We were thinking along those lines, but today the costumes were in plain sight for us to put on as usual.

 

Eh? They’re not being hidden? :aseru:

 

It was totally normal… ( ;´Д`A We jumped to conclusions~

 

It was embarrassing lol

 

 

In MM Riho-chan, Kanon-chan, and Sakura-chan graduated from middle school~
My friend went to study abroad~
And with job transfers and moving and various farewells, it’s the season for preparing for a new life1075 Zukki Eripon

 

I’m going to clean my room :aseru:

o0480064112888121347[1]

 

 

 

 

It was supposed to rain today, but I didn’t bring an umbrella, so I’m glad it didn’t rain after all ヽ(*´□`*)ノ :music:

 

But when I looked at the sky on the way home…
The sky looked navy blue…or rather indigo
There were lots of clouds…I couldn’t even see a single star…
Somehow it felt lonely (*´□`) Aahh…

 

 

 

Hello!Station#60
http://youtu.be/d6vD1TbuI2A
You can see the MV for our new single「Jikuu wo Koe, Uchuu wo Koe」

 

Since the 56th single is also a double A-side, the other song is
「Password is 0」
The costumes are amazing!Do you know which ones I mean?
The red ones!
Do you know how we were able to do the sparkly part on the red ones??

 

The correct answer is………………Paper!It seems.http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gifhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif
How they made it is amaaaaaaaazing!

 

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11805570809.html
Leave a comment

The 23rd☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today was an instant photo and individual handshake event!
Somehow I feel like so much happened today :nikoniko:

 

The 3-shot photo was with Ayumi-chan♪
We did the pose from Daisuki 100 Man-Ten
and compared to the big heart I posted on my blog yesterday
our heart-making skill went up (lol)
o0480064112884895824[1]

 

 

…I’m a superhero! :dash: :dash: :dash:
I’ll protect peace!ーーーー⊂(゚д゚⊂ーーーー!!1075 Zukki Eripon

 

There were lots of fan requests for the 2-shot, and after thinking a lot I came up with a new pose
( ̄ー+ ̄*)( ̄ー+ ̄*)←double-gleam (lol

 

 

At the event we talked about the spring tour and gossiped? about this weekend’s Hina Fest, anyway there was a looooot to talk about 864[1] Mizuki
ヽ(*’∀’)ノ it was a fuuuuun 3 days
Anyhow!It was so fun but…now I want to sleep lol

 

Tomorrow is MJ’s release

 

 

So much to check out
I’m looking forward to tomorrow tooー
o0480048012884894338[1]

 

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11803044742.html
Leave a comment