Fukumura Mizuki

TV Asahi Festival☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

All the members of Morning Musume ’14 had a filming and then→→→a dance lesson ♪♪♪

 

I sweat a lot at the lesson and had a good time dancing☆

 

After work~
I went to the TV Asahi Festival with Eripon and Sakura-chan4367468[1]

o0311110013012250186[1]

♪We went to the “Nobifuto” room
♪and tried “Totta-do!”
♪and barged in on Tetsuko’s room
♪and ate peach shaved ice~
Even though we ate it we kept dreaming about shaved ice :aseru:

 

It was so much fun

 

We also went to the gift shop and went into the Legend of Gold attraction!!

 

And! (σ´□`)σ here’s an announcement~
Broadcasting on TV Asahi on 7/26 (Saturday) 14:4516:00
on『Doraemon’s No.1 Match! Who are the wildcard participants!? Super Preliminary Competition Special』Kudou Haruka and I will be appearing!

 

Doraemon, loved by so many people around the world.
My siblings and I also used to watch it on TV every day and see the movies every year
and we collected all the novels
And participated in Doraemon seminars←unrelated (lol)

 

Ah, when you think of me the impression of Anpanman is probably strong ^_^;

 

Do and I did our best!!

o0480107013012250223[1]

Definitely watch it~http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

I wonder if I can go to every station’s festival this summer~( ̄▽+ ̄*)1075 Zukki Eripon

 

Oyasumizuki

 

 

☆Hello!Station#76
http://youtu.be/rGuDTEGtkX、4

 

This time the MCs are
S/mileage’s Takeuchi Akari-chan4240162[1]Juice=Juice’s Miyazaki Yuka-chan4240162[1]

 

4-character idioms with MM ’14
(Kudou Haruka × Taguchi Natsumi)​
Hair arranging (Sayashi Riho)

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11898782796.html
Leave a comment

Answer〜☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today after my dance lesson
I went to the movies with my mom3768-2

 

First we saw Patlabor 3
ーo( ´ ▽ ` *)o
Mano-chan projected on a huge screen was adorable o0020002012460748245[1] Reina
Today’s story featured Krachevna (Oota Rina).
The action was amazing…I’m steadily getting into te Patlabor movies

 

Next was Maleficent
My mom has lots of Disney videos and DVDs but
A long time ago the first video her father (my grandfather) bought for her was Sleeping Beauty so it’s important to her
And she loved the story
Since I thought I wanted to see it too we decided to go together♪

 

Nyahahaha ( ̄▽ + ̄*) 3D with subtitleshttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

I think if I write about it I’ll accidentally give spoilers so
I won’t write my impressions (人*′Д`*)

 

I think it was the first time I went to see two movies?!but
I’m glad I went!Totally satisfied ₍₍( ´ ᵕ ` *)⁾⁾ 

 

Afterward while we were talking on our way home we missed our stop lol :aseru:
I’ll be careful :nihihi: :aseru:

 

Since Anpanman could only be baked in the morning I’m gonna do a summer break challenge!!

 
Yes!Here!! Let’s check yesterday’s answers~ :music:
(Things like the width of my stance and my left hand being visible don’t count)

 

☆The Correct Answers☆
・Sayashi’s face
・The way Kanon-chan has her hand
・My right hand
↑These almost everyone got right

 

BUT!
The tricky parts…
o0480064113011308709[1]

Riho-chan and I switched hats864[1] Mizuki
No one noticedー :dash: ←but some people got close~

 

 

YEP!I win~♪( ´〰`)b

 

Kanon-chan’s weird face was a trap hahaha

 

And then, there definitely couldn’t be something different with Ayumin or Eripon lol

 

This was fun ( ̄▽ + ̄*)
{32AB9C7A-DC5A-4919-825B-AB313ACD493C:01}

Our costumes look kinda like…like we’re from the prairie
We look like characters in a story :nikoniko:

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11898294264.html
Leave a comment

Marine Day☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today we had another handshake event at BelleSalle Shibuya Garden 692
It was nostalgic and a lot of fun :music:
Yesterday and today a lot of people came who hadn’t come in a while :dash:

 

 

So, today!
We talked about apps we’re into,
and questions about the things that happened before
(like the Hello concert and the Mezamashii live and Hawaii)
also Anpanman and Doraemon and Disney and Sanrio
We talked so much about all kinds of topics

 

 

 

To sum it up Saturday Sunday and Monday were a really fun three days

 

 

 

In「Phototechnic Digital」releasing on the 19th
The members are me, Ikuta Erina, Sayashi Riho, Suzuki Kanon, Ishida Ayumi, and Oda Sakura.
鈴木香音、石田亜佑美、小田さくら
MM ’14 high school members

 

The location was a mountain with lots of nature? The photoshoot spot looked like a forest!
o0480072013010223987[1]

This shot is a different angle of the cover 4485[1] Mizuki

 

The air felt good,
everyone chatted while looking at the scenery,
We messed around playing Morning Musume aruaru~
everyone played outside
Sakura-chan made amazing things by braiding flowers together!

 

The picture of the hydrangea I posted before was something I found and photographed during this shoot

 

 

So here’s a question
o0480070513010223949[1]

Spot the differences in the photos ♪ hehehe

 

 

ALSO!
Of course I know who Pink Lady is!!
( ̄ー+ ̄*)http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

Using the power I get from everyone
I’m gonna do my best to prepare for tomorrow’s lessonー4240162[1]

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11897767443.html
Leave a comment

I’m a pink southpaw☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today was the autograph and handshake session
At BelleSalle Shibuya Garden

 

Autograph session!!!
My firs autograph session!!!

 

While I was having a conversation~No!! I gotta write my name!
It was SOOOOO nerve wracking ヾ(。・Д・。A

 

So that’s what my first autograph session was like♪
I’d like to try it again o(*^∀^*)/”

 

 

During the individual handshake we got to talk about things like Lillium and the Hello concert
and Michishige-san’s bus tour
and lots of other stuff too☆

 

It felt like we hadn’t done a handshake in a while
It was fun4240162[1]
Thank you ( ´ ᵕ ` *)

 

 

The guests who performed at yesterday’s concert

o0480027013009132343[1]

The POSSIBLE ♪

 

We got to take a photo together (≧∇≦)/

 

Since just listening to them from backstage was a lot of fun
it must have been incredibly fun from the audience~ :music:

 

{DDEC186B-E2E2-433D-8C90-984F3BE2CC0E:01}

I got a picture with S/mileage’s Takeuchi Akari-chan and
Juice=Juice’s Miyamoto Karin-chan

 

I hope I can get pictures with everyone again~

 

 

There’s another handshake event at BelleSalle tomorrow :music:

 

I wonder if it’ll rainー??

 

Oyaumizuki

 

☆Announcement☆
Morning Musume ’14 Fall Concert Tour
GIVE ME MORE LOVE
~Michishige Sayumi Graduation Special~

 

9/3010/1 Nippon Budokan performances
are currently accepting special presale applications on the official blog!!

 

Accepted seat locations:All seats/General・Family
Acceptance period:7/8 (Tuesday) 12:00 thru 7/21 (Monday) 18:00

 

http://eplus.jp/morningmusume-blog/ Here, presale for this performance will be faster than any other presale!
Looking forward to 2days in Budokan

—————-

*The title is a reference to a Pink Lady song (W covered it)

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11897260894.html
Leave a comment

In Hiroshima☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

YAAaaaaAHhhooooOOii ♪( ´θ`)ノ
Today was the Hello Concert in Hiroshima☆
Thank you to everyone who attended

 

When Michishige-san’s name came up in the MC
The sound of everyone going “OOOOOOOH” was huge!

 

Riho-chan was also smiling from beginning to end ♪( ´〰`*)ノ
o0480072013008095433[1]

Even without makeup RihoRiho looks super young and cuuuute :nikoniko:
Thanks for the refreshments too
(※Please pay no attention to the character on the lower right)

 

One more person from Hiroshima was there
o0480064113008095446[1]

Hello!Pro trainee Danbara Ruru :music:
She came around to each dressing room handing out different kinds of steamed buns

 

By choosing “scissors” I got a lemon one1075 Zukki Eripon

 

Oh yeah
Today, S/mileage, Juice=Juice, and MM ’14
were all in the same dressing roomー

 

It’s rare~http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gifhttp://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

 

We also got hand-me-down clothes from ℃-ute’s Okai Chisato-san

 

E V E R Y O N E ヾ(*ΦдΦ)ノ♪  fought over them!!
Thank you 4485[1] Mizuki4367468[1]

 

 

Are you all ok with heatstroke in this summer weather? :aseru:

 

It looks like it was a more bearable day in Tokyo, but
I worry on days like today when you’re all getting excited and sweating at concerts :aseru:
Please be careful (o’д`o)b

 

 

Tomorrow in Tokyo at BelleSalle Shibuya Garden we have an individual handshake and autograph session!

 

It’s my first autograph session
I wonder what they’re like~
Tomorrow too (*´Д`*)ノ)) I’m looking forward to it~4240162[1]4240162[1]4240162[1]

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11896763799.html
Leave a comment

Yahoooooo☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

The muscle pain from yesterday’s dance lesson……
Of course it came today…´д` ;

 

On top of that, it was in the middle of recording :aseru:
mostly in my lower back and neck (-_-;)

 

The song we sang today is for girls a bit older than our generation
It was fun to sing
I’m looking forward to my own voice getting on the CDーー

 

 

Yesterday’s dance lesson was awfully intense and complicated and difficult :aseru:

 

I danced today too but didn’t sweat much 692

 

 

Oh!
o0480064113007121102[1]

I was wearing Mano-chan’s T-shirt~♪♪♪
It made me happy :nikoniko:

 

ON TOP OF THAT!
Everyone’s dancing was perfectー

 

SO!!
We watched The Secret World of Ariettyヽ(*´∀`)ノ♪

 

 

 

Tomorrow is the Hello Concert in Hiroshimaー!!

o0480048013007121078[1]

 

RihoRiho messing around lol

 

Hiroshima Culture Academy HBG Hall
Doors open 15:30
Show starts 16:30
The guest is The POSSIBLE :music:

 

Tomorrow is KOREZO pattern :!!:

 

I wanna show off the YAPPARI pattern sooooon!!!

 

YAPPARI ←hehehe ( ̄▽+ ̄*)1075 Zukki Eripon *

 

Oyasumizuki

—————-

*”yappari” roughly means “of course” or “as you’d expect”… so, of course she wants to show it off

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11896269073.html
Leave a comment

Cake☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today there was a ruler nearby so I started measuring things.

 

My hair→→63cm(*^^*)
I don’t know if that’s long or short but (lol)
Hmm, it’s probably long~

 

 

 

At today’s dance lesson!
We got cake from Cozy Corner
o0480104013006197590[1]

Michishige-san’s birthday cake 5249[1]

 

It was decorated with adorable lace~♪
It was so cute it really seemed a shame to eat it
But everyone cleaned their plates!
Thanks for the cake :dash:

 

Here, Iku-Do are doing their traditional thing っ(*^m^*)

 

 

 

Well than, practice for tomorrow’s work
I’ll do my best at all these things~4485[1] Mizuki
o0480032113006197505[1]

 

There are a lot of people whose health is suffering because of the heat, aren’t there!?
I’ll be careful too ((*゚Д゚)ゞ!!!
Everyone please be careful of heatstroke ((ネ´∀`))b

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11895794706.html
Leave a comment

S/mileage☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

S/mileage LIVE 2014 Summer FULLCHARGE~715 Nippon Budokan~

 

Keeping it a secret from fans we rushed in for support, and we got to sing one song1075 Zukki Eripon

 

All the Hello! members gathered

 

Afterwards we all kept cheering from the audience

 

 

Everyone was so cool and so cute and looked like they were having so much fun it was infuriating!!

 

Once again, I thought about how much I love S/mileage’s songs
I love all their voices

 

I was cheering with a red glowstick in a Takeuchi Akari T-shirt (n‘∀‘)η╯

 

So bright!So energetic! So cool when they were running~

 

 

There were many times I reflected and thought I really want to stand on stage

 

o0480064113004307197[1]

 

Until MM ’14 was on stage at Budokan last fall too I had to get stronger o( `^ ´o)!!!

 

Anyway, great job today
Have a good rest♪

 

 

A L S O!!
I’ll do my best at the Hello concert this weekend~!!!

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11894760422.html
Leave a comment

Michishige-san☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today is……… 7/13!
It’s Michishige Sayumi-san’s birthday
♪ヾ|*゚∀゚*|ノ”Happy birthday♪

 

Right now Michishige-san is…in the middle of a bus tour :train: :music:

 

I can’t see her but I was able to look at lots of pictures on her blog
Aaaah, how cute…
I’m glad the weather cleared up~ :music:
that’s what I thought for some reason!
Her personal book goes on sale today too♪

 

I wanna buy it too ( ̄ー+ ̄*)1075 Zukki Eripon

 

 

Anyway, continuing from last year
o0462110013002375157[1]

A picture of Michishige-san handing out cake
and this year’s birthday T-shirt http://blog-project.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/1822.gif

 

(* ̄m ̄) hehehe

 

She’s so cute
But to the rest of us members she’s also super cool.
I love that Michishige-san is like that 5249[1]
Let’s keep working together!

 

I hope you have a wonderful year.

 

 

 

Also!Today I got a day off so I hung out with Akari-chan!

 

It was super fun!
We ran around so much!
and made a lot of noise lol
o0315047213002375133[1]

I’ll give the full details tomorrow

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11893727308.html
Leave a comment

7.7☆Fukumura Mizuki

Konbanpo(*´∀`*)ノn

 

Today is Tanabata1075 Zukki Eripon
Did you write your wish

 

It’s also Ikuta Erina-chan’s birthday
Happy birthday Eriponー

 

Eripon also discussed it in her blog but~
We celebrated her birthday at the Anpanman Museum「ANPANMAN&PEKO’S KITCHEN」
o0271110012996485868[1]

☆There were candles in her cake!
☆And she got a balloon with a message!

☆She devoured the dessert with her name written on it←poor bunny T^T
☆She was overcome with emotion at her birthday card and started wailing←←

She had a great timeーー

 

Probably lol

 

Ah, we also sang happy birthday with the waitress♪ (hehe)

 

Ah, but Eripon already told you all about this!!

 

 

In today’s birthday event too Eripon did all she could to sure everyone enjoyed themselves, so I put a lot of thought into how to best leverage my character

 

Should I turn completely into a bunny girl?lol

The songs and lyrics all fit and I thought wow, Eripon has grown!

 

We’re the same age though hahaha

I hope you have a great year

 

 

Also, speaking of Tanabata…Berryz Koubou…
I wonder what their setlist and costumes were like~
I’m sure everyone in the venue had fun~5249[1]5249[1]
I’m jealousー(*´□`)ァ゙=3

 

If you went please boast about it lol

 

 

I had a recording today♪♪♪

 

I got energy just from reading your comments4240162[1]

 

Oyasumizuki

http://ameblo.jp/morningmusume-9ki/entry-11890564081.html
Leave a comment