Category Archives: Yajima Maimi

Airi vs Maimi

*seething* o(TωT )

 
Airi-san did it。。。_| ̄|○

 

She already found itー(°_°)

 
When we met today、

 
『Yajiー! I found it ( ̄▽+ ̄)』

Was the first thing out of her mouth \(゜□゜)/

 

『Eh? :sweat: No way?? ( ゚д゚) How’d you find out?? I thought you’d definitely take over a monthー(iДi) Urgghhh o(;△;)o』

 
I retract my words
You、 you’re pretty capable~(; ̄ェ ̄)

I have been defeated。。。

 
o0431087613398145101[1]

o0480048013398151352[1]

p.s.
To those of you who are thinking ‘What are you talking about??’ :sweat:
Please go back and look through the blog posts by Airi and me _| ̄|○

 
Nuwaaaaaaaa‼︎‼︎

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12062563016.html
Leave a comment

You’re still not there yet〜! lol

Hohhohho ( ̄▽ ̄)‼︎

Airi-san、
You’re still too green!( ̄▽ ̄)1075 Zukki Eripon Sayu Ogata Haga Airi Maimi

 

Airi wrote

‘Still not there yetーー Sheeshーー*\(^o^)/* lol’

 

In her blog post yesterday

 
Airi still hasn’t noticed it yet~( ̄▽+ ̄)*grin*

 
It’s not going to end with just that, rightー( ̄ー☆*hehhehheh*

 
Hurry up and notice~(-з-) lol

Everyone、
I think you must be feeling like

 
‘What did you do~?’、:sweat:28005[1] Maimi

 
But until Airi-san notices、
Let’s wait together 4535877[1] Maimi4535977[1] Maimi

 
It’s just that、、、

 
Because it concerns Airi-san、
I feel that it still won’t be settled after a month~( ̄* ̄ )

 
Notice it! Notice it!(。・ε・。)

 
Oops!
Here’s a belated

 
Good morning (((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

 
I hope that today will be a wonderful day (*^.^*)

o0480064013397272229[1]

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12062269469.html
Leave a comment

Bringing the scene of a backstage dressing room to the public!

We’re done with the 2nd day of Hello! Project concerts in Nagoya 4535876[1] Maimi4535975[1] Maimi

 
Before the performance、 I entered Country Girls’ dressing room 4535876[1] Maimi

 
They hadn’t appeared in these outfits before the performance、
So I couldn’t make it a live broadcast _| ̄|○

 
It’s a delayed broadcast 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi

 

Facing the mirror、 doing up her hair…
o0480043313364251955[1]

Inaba Manaka-chan 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi

o0480064013364247480[1]

She looked over here 4540173[1] Maimi\(//∇//)\
Manakan is outgoing and always smiling 4535880[1] Maimi4535876[1] Maimi

 
There’s a Manakan highlight in this concert~(≧▽≦)
It’s really stylish (ノ´▽`)ノ4540173[1] Maimi
I was charmed~4538906[1] Maimi

 

Next、

I found a girl facing the desk, earnestly scribbling down something _φ(・_・

o0480064013364257362[1]

*glance* 4540173[1] Maimi

 
o0480064213364249260[1]

How lovely 4540173[1] Maimi
This is Yamaki Risa-chanー4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi

Today、
I talked with her backstageー4537441[1] Maimi

Yamaki-chan、 she heaped praise unto me…(>人<;)
It was embarrassing、 so I won’t write about it here :sweat:

You know what、 thank you ;^_^A4540173[1] Maimi

 
The thing she was writing on might become promotional goods someday 4535880[1] Maimi4535876[1] Maimi
Look forward to it~4537444[1] Maimi4538715[1] Maimi

 
Going deeper、 there were these two 4538906[1] Maimi4535880[1] Maimi

o0480036013364247574[1]

Staring at the mirror、 doing something~(o^^o)

o0480036013364257280[1]

*glance glance*4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi

 
In their new song 『Wakatteiru no ni Gomen ne』、 the 2 of them were going out with one another
But normally they’re always together too~4541952[1] Maimi4535880[1] Maimi

 
Isn’t it a soothing sight?4541952[1] Maimi

When the Haro! Sute edit of the music for 『Wakatteiru no ni Gomen ne』、

 
Was put up on the YouTube programme 『Haro! Sute』、 I watched it repeatedly、 countless times 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi

I’m sure I pushed up the view count quite high! lol

 
It’s so cute that you heart skips a beat、
So it’s a must-see for everyone 4537598[1] Maimi4537598[1] Maimi4537598[1] Maimi

 

And、
Finally with Momo-baa, Tsugunaga Momoko-chan 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi

o0480064013364257509[1]

Recently I’ve really gotten into calling her 『Momo-baa』 4541952[1] Maimi lol ( ̄▽ ̄)

 
Well、 for that、
If you check out their new song、 you’ll get it 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi

 
Our eyes always meet when we’re on the stage rehearsing for the Hello! Project concerts、、、

But today、 I was engrossed playing around with Airi、
I forgot to look at Momo-baa and she got madー(・Д・)ノ

 
I’m sorry, gomennasai ne4537422[1] Maimi

o0480064013364247423[1]

 
And with this and that、
At the Hello! Project concerts、

Whether backstage、 or stage front、
I really enjoy myself 4541952[1] Maimi4541952[1] Maimi4541952[1] Maimi

I hope all of you who joined in had funー??4537441[1] Maimi4537444[1] Maimi

 
To everyone who made your way there、
And everyone who couldn’t、

Thank you very much for your support 4541952[1] Maimi4541952[1] Maimi4541952[1] Maimi

 
Next will be the Hokkaido performances 21610[1] Maimi4537598[1] Maimi

 
Haven’t been to Hokkaido since I went in May, with Airi and our parents 4535876[1] Maimi
o0480064013364257482[1]

I’m looking forward to the next timeー4541952[1] Maimi4541952[1] Maimi4541952[1] Maimi

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12049748634.html
Leave a comment

Thump!( ゚д゚)

Let me talk about this morning…4535876[1] Maimi

 
Someone grabbed my shoulder at the station、
Squeeze! ( ゚д゚)

 
『Yajima-san, right??(・∀・)』

 

 
Taken by surprise、
I went 『Whoa!\(゜□゜)/』、

 
Super surprised, I turned back

 

 

 

 

 

It turned out to be

 

Tsugunaga Momoko、 23 years old。。。(T ^ T)

 

 

Stop doing things like that in the morning~ぅ26315[1] Maimi
It’s hard on my heart~_| ̄|○

 

 
With a hee hee hee 4530830[1] Maimi

Momochi was lively in the morning 4535967[1] Maimi:sweat:

 
o0480053113361884389[1]

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12048810460.html
Leave a comment

She went and did itー!

The other day、 I was making mixed juice with my mother in the morning 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi

 
We put peaches and bananas and honey and milk
In our new juicer、
And let it spiーーn4535974[1] ayumi Maimi4535970[1] ayumi Maimi

 
But then、 when we were going to pour it into a glass、
Thinking about something、
My mother didn’t open the lid、 but instead opened the bottom part、

 
What we had made a moment ago、 the freshly mixed juice、 fell with a splendid splashー :sweat: in the kitchen!

 
It was new、 but even if you say that we hadn’t gotten familiar with how to use it、

 
We’d cut the bananas、 peeled the skin of the peaches、 and without getting to drink it、 it ended with us scrubbing the floor。。。 lol

 

Well、 that’s how the Yajima household is (^◇^;)

With a sorryーー>_<6087 Airi Maimi my mother was overwhelmed、

 
But I couldn’t stop laughing! lol

 
It was a lively morning \(//∇//)\

o0480082913360229443[1]

And、 today it was a complete success 4535975[1] Maimi4535977[1] Maimi
o0480064013360229429[1]

Mixed juice made from bananas and apples and honey and milk 4537441[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi

 
It was really delicious4538715[1] Maimi4537598[1] Maimi

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12048099461.html
Leave a comment

Bump!!(◎_◎;)

Good morning 4535975[1] Maimi4535977[1] Maimi

 
Yesterday morning、
When I was brushing my hair with a comb、

The moment the comb hit the peak of my head

Ouch ( ゚д゚)、 Like what was that (°_°)

 

What could it beー?!(◎_◎;)
I frantically searched within myself、

 
And I got it 4535880[1] Maimi4535970[1] ayumi Maimi

 
The other day、 I hit my head HARD on the corner of a ventilation fan (+_+)

 
Looks like it ended up making a bump! lol

 
It’s been a while since I had a bumpー26315[1] Maimi4535876[1] Maimi lol

 
Going through my day normally、 I forgot about it、

 
But at night、 when I was washing my hair in the bath
And when I was drying my hair with the hairdryer

 
I was like ouch!(◎_◎;)、
Which made me remember (☆。☆)

 
Everyone、 please be careful about things that protrude outwards…|( ̄3 ̄)|

 
Wellー4537444[1] Maimi4538804[1] Maimi

And with that、 let’s enjoy
The whole day today 4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi

 
Until the next update~4535975[1] Maimi4535971[1] Maimi

o0480064013355867652[1]
o0480064013355867612[1]

(↑Photos from our spring tour 4537438[1] Maimi4538915[1] Maimi)

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12046392836.html
Leave a comment

Maasan‼︎

Good morning 16301[1] Maimi4535971[1] Maimi

 
Today is Sudo Maasa-chan’s birthdayーー(≧∇≦)2049[1] Ogata Momo Maimi

 
Maasan4538362[1] Maimi
Many happy returns on your 23rdー(*^^*)4540173[1] Maimi

 
And with that, we’re the same age 4535876[1] Maimi lol

 
The other day、 I met her when I went to watch the musical 『TRIANGLE-Toraianguru-』

o0480036013355039530[1]

The moment we met、 I felt relieved being enveloped by Maasa’s unwavering broad-mindedness 4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi

 
Even on Hello! Project Kids’ birthday on the 30th of June、 Maasa was the first to send a 『Many happy returnsー(≧∇≦)』 message on our BeriKyuu LINE 4537438[1] Maimi4538233[1] Maimi

 
Even on my birthday、 she has this image of always giving me a birthday wish when the clock strikes midnightー(*^^*)4537438[1] Maimi

 
She’s a person who overflows with love 6352[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi

Thank you for everything 4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi

 
I learnt from watching that musical、

Maasan was playing a father role
Challenging herself to a new role 4537444[1] Maimi4535876[1] Maimi7900[1] Maimi

 
Based on the script、 she truly showed all sorts of expressions 4535880[1] Maimi1822[1] Maimi

 
In the future、 I look forward to her showing us even more different roles 4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi4537441[1] Maimi

 
Please enjoy being a 23 year old 4535969[1] Maimi4535975[1] Maimi

 

Well、 for us as well
Let’s spend this celebratory day in a lovely way 4537439[1] Maimi4538804[1] Maimi

 
Until next time~4538906[1] Maimi4538915[1] Maimi
o0480046613355069454[1]

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12046061700.html
Leave a comment

13th Anniversary‼︎(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

Good morning 441[1] Maimi16301[1] Maimi
Today, 30th June
Is the day that the Hello! Project Kids were formed 4537444[1] Maimi4535975[1] Maimi4535977[1] Maimi

Speaking about the Hello! Project Kids、

It’d be about Berryz Kobo and ℃-ute4535876[1] Maimi4535964[1] ayumi

Before we were in our own groups
We had activities together as the H!P Kids 4537438[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537441[1]
Yesterday、 when I was done with work、 I looked at my phone

And the BeriKyuu LINE group

Was excited, in a celebratory mode 32650[1] Maimi4535975[1] Maimi

o0480036013352052642[1]
Yesterday morning、 when I woke up、
I thought 『Tomorrow it’s the Kids’ birthday~4538233[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi4535876[1] Maimi
And so、
At yesterday’s Hello! Project concert rehearsal、

Tsugunaga Momoko-chan said、

『Tomorrow will be our 13th4535876[1] Maimi(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))』…4537438[1] Maimi4537439[1] Maimi4537441[1]
I feel that everyone feels the same 4540173[1] Maimi4535971[1] Maimi
Since without today 13 years ago
There wouldn’t be BeriKyuu…4535876[1] Maimi4535880[1] Maimi
It was a turning point in our lives、
For us、 it was a day that led us to such a joyful future 4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi4537441[1]
Because of that day、
We had lots of encounters
We were able to have lots of experiences
We could feel lots of emotions
We could make lots of memories
We came into contact with a lot of love 4535969[1]4535969[1]4535969[1]

 

To my self who chose this path 13 years ago
Thank you…4540173[1] Maimi4535876[1] Maimi
And、 these 13 years which have passed、
Which have led to us being who we are today、
It’s thanks to the cheers of a lot of people who have been supporting us 6352[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi
From the bottom of my heart、 thank you very much 6352[1] Maimi4537598[1] Maimi
We were so tiny、
And yet we’re now grown-up、
Now、 in the H!P Kenshuusei
There are even girls who were born after we joined Hello! Project…

It feels strange、 thinking that we have Hello!Project activities together with those girls 4535880[1] Maimi4540173[1] Maimi
From now on as well、 I’d like to share with everyone the many joys of my favourite Hello! Project 4537439[1] Maimi4537438[1] Maimi4537441[1]
For our 14th year、 BeriKyuu beg for your kind support 4537445[1] Maimi4537445[1] Maimi
June was ℃-ute’s 10th anniversary
And the 13th anniversary of us joining Hello! Project、 there were a lot of things to celebrate (o^^o)4538969[1] Maimi4538968[1]
I’ll do my best
So that this H!P Kids anniversary will be a wonderful day 4540173[1] Maimi4535964[1] ayumi
Until next time~4537444[1] Maimi4538804[1] Maimi

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12044840798.html
Leave a comment

Playing ( ̄+ー ̄)

It’s the hot topic around town

Kabe-don!
o0480064013309641235[1]

Hmm~
Something’s kinda off! lol
o0480064013309641386[1]

 
Role reversal!

Kabe-don! ( ̄+ー ̄)
o0480064013309641464[1]

How’s that!( ̄^ ̄) lol

 
From that to a chin-raise!
o0480064013309641310[1]

 
Not to be outdone, a chin-raise! lol
o0480064013309641339[1]

 
Well、 now it just looks like we’re gripping chins!(^◇^;)
o0480064013309641273[1]

Thank you very much for following along o0020002012431634533[1] Reinao0020002012431634533[1] Reina
o0480064013309641420[1]
Ta ta 4535975[1]o0020002012431634533[1] Reina


Notes: ‘Kabe-don‘ (wall smack) and ‘ago-kui‘ (chin raising) are current fads that girls purportedly find exciting.

http://ameblo.jp/c-ute-official/entry-12027696238.html
Leave a comment

Important Announcement :excite2:

481ac086_640[1]Good morning 
It’s Maimi 

Though I think there are people who already know from this morning’s news

in New York、there was an announcement about the Hello!Project leader by Morning Musume。’14’s Michishige Sayumi-san

that after Michishige-san has graduated from Hello! Project at their tour final on 11/26、

it’s been decided that the new leader of Hello!Project will be ℃-ute’s Yajima Maimi。

Since it’s the first time that Hello!Project’s leader has been from outside of Morning Musume。san、

with Morning Musume。’14’s new members joining、
and Berryz Kobo indefinitely suspending activities in the spring、
and S/mileage’s 3rd gen members joining with their name change…

I really feel the weight of responsibility to work as leader

with all the big changes coming to Hello! Project!

However、as lots of my senpai as leaders up until now have pulled along Hello!Project、

with our most senior group Berryz Kobo
will will be entering indefinite suspension of activities、
along with the ℃-ute members as well, so that I can pull Hello!Project along、

and also、so that I’ll be able to bring to life a new Hello! Project with all the Hello!Project members

I’ll do my best at leader with all my strength :excite2:

Though upon becoming Hello!Project leader I’ll be leading the shouting of our cheer before concerts、

until Berryz Kobo enters their suspension of activities、
I want to mutually do it with Berryz Kobo’s Captain Shimizu Saki-chanー。。。

As a contemporary、and group captain/leader、we’ve been going on while helping each other in times we’re worried or indecisive。

Surely、if Berryz Kobo wouldn’t be entering indefinite suspension of activities、since I think Saki would have been Hello!Project leader and I respect Saki as Captain

Though I’ll become Hello!Project’s leader

I hope the two of us will unify Hello!Project until next spring…!

Tsugunaga Momoko-chan too、who’s our same age,
wrote in her individual blog “Let’s work hard together okay :excite2: ” which was very reassuring!
Thanks…。

I’ll also treat my remaining time with Michishige-san preciously、and would like to learn as much as I can about various things as leader for now。

All of you please, in the future as well、warmly watch over Hello!Project and give us your enthusiastic support!

I’m in your care!

http://gree.jp/c_ute/blog/entry/689487913
1 Response